See more
ETENRU
Category AM – moped

Ranking: category AM

Category AM driving tests over the last 12 months (2025-10 – 2026-09). Ranked are schools whose students took at least 10 counted tests; the ranking also accounts for the number of tests. Overall pass rate 68.6 %. School = the school the candidate started most recently.

RankDriving school TestsPass rate At least* 1st attemptTheory, 1st attempt
1Taavo Tenno Autokool4795.7 %85.8 %95.6 %59.0 %
2SÕIDUKOOLITUSE17100.0 %81.6 %100.0 %82.5 %
3Aivar Tärk Autokool1894.4 %74.2 %94.1 %38.7 %
4Plekk-Liisu3680.6 %65.0 %77.8 %89.6 %
5Kalle Autokool2483.3 %64.1 %83.3 %88.1 %
6AUTOSÕIT9866.3 %56.5 %63.5 %34.9 %
7LRK Autokoolitus1181.8 %52.3 %88.9 %87.5 %
8Tugev Partner1675.0 %50.5 %80.0 %79.2 %
9Odium5162.7 %49.0 %62.5 %79.6 %
10Ametikoolitus2268.2 %47.3 %64.7 %51.3 %
11Aide Autokool16454.3 %46.6 %58.1 %45.7 %
12Altera Autokool1369.2 %42.4 %62.5 %–
13Õnneleid Liikluskool1369.2 %42.4 %66.7 %–
14Evest1369.2 %42.4 %66.7 %74.2 %
15SÕIDUÕPPE1070.0 %39.7 %87.5 %–
16Viljandi Autom1258.3 %32.0 %42.9 %–
17OLEVIPOEG1650.0 %28.0 %37.5 %–
18Autokool Radar1154.5 %28.0 %50.0 %–
19Silver Autokool1450.0 %26.8 %33.3 %–
20VALKRUS1050.0 %23.7 %50.0 %–

* At least = the level the school's true result is, with 95% confidence, not below. Schools are ranked by it.

Why are schools ranked by “At least”?

Ranking by pass rate alone would let chance decide the top. A school whose 3 students all passed would be first with 100 %, while a school that passed 80 % of 300 tests would rank below it – even though its result is far more reliable.

That is why schools are ranked by the lower bound of the Wilson score interval (95 %) – the “At least” column. It answers the question: what level is the school's true pass rate, with 95 % confidence, not below? With many tests it is almost the same as the pass rate; with few tests the uncertainty is large and “at least” is noticeably lower.

Example from this table: SÕIDUKOOLITUSE (no. 2) – 100.0 % of 17 tests, at least 81.6 %; Taavo Tenno Autokool (no. 1) – 95.7 % of 47 tests, at least 85.8 %. SÕIDUKOOLITUSE has the higher rate, but 17 tests is still fairly random, so Taavo Tenno Autokool ranks higher.

It is a common, verifiable method – products with very different numbers of reviews are often ranked the same way. There are no extra weights or points. Only schools whose students took at least 10 counted tests in the last 12 months are ranked.

Category: B – car · A – motorcycle · A2 – motorcycle · A1 – light motorcycle · C – truck · CE – truck with trailer · BE – car with trailer · AM – moped · D – bus · T – tractor
Region (B): All Estonia · Tallinn and Harju County · Tartu County · Pärnu County · Ida-Viru County · Lääne-Viru County · Viljandi County · Järva County · Rapla County · Lääne County · Saare County · Hiiu County · Võru County · Põlva County · Valga County · Jõgeva County

Data as of 30 September 2026