How schools are assigned to regions: a region's ranking includes every driving school whose students took at least 20 counted category B driving tests at that region's offices in the last 12 months, and only the tests taken there count. A school can appear in several regions if its students take tests in different towns. Harju County has no office of its own; students there take the test in Tallinn.
Driving school ranking
Category B tests over the last 12 months (2025-10 – 2026-09). Ranked are schools whose students took at least 20 counted tests. The ranking also accounts for the number of tests (lower bound of the 95% confidence interval of the pass rate), so a small sample does not lift a school by chance. School = the school the candidate started most recently.
How is the ranking made? We take the number of tests into account, not just the percentage. Example: Taavo Tenno Autokool – 323 attempts, 83.3%; Kalle Autokool – 31 attempts, 87.1%. Taavo Tenno Autokool ranks higher, because with so many attempts 83.3% is a very reliable result. With 31 attempts we cannot rule out that the school's true level is about 71% and luck helped this time. The “At least*” column shows this reliable level, and the ranking is based on it.
| Rank | Driving school | Tests | Pass rate | At least* | 1st attempt | Theory, 1st attempt | Categories |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taavo Tenno Autokool | 323 | 83.3 % | 78.8 % | 85.1 % | 82.0 % | B, AM, BE, CE, C, A1 |
| 2 | Liikluskulturist | 38 | 86.8 % | 72.7 % | 84.8 % | 71.1 % | B, BE |
| 3 | Kalle Autokool | 31 | 87.1 % | 71.1 % | 77.8 % | 80.8 % | B, AM, BE, A, A2 |
| 4 | Tõnni Autokool | 214 | 74.3 % | 68.1 % | 77.4 % | 73.2 % | B, A, A2, BE |
| 5 | FIXUM AK | 64 | 76.6 % | 64.9 % | 79.2 % | 82.1 % | B, A, C, CE, AM |
| 6 | Rapla Sõiduõpe | 118 | 72.9 % | 64.2 % | 77.3 % | 87.9 % | B, A1, A |
| 7 | Alal Koolitus | 79 | 74.7 % | 64.1 % | 74.1 % | 87.5 % | B, A, A1, A2, C |
| 8 | Aivar Tärk Autokool | 63 | 71.4 % | 59.3 % | 76.3 % | 87.1 % | B, AM, A, A1, A2 |
| 9 | Rakvere Motokool | 251 | 64.1 % | 58.0 % | 65.4 % | 58.0 % | B, A, BE, A2, A1, AM |
| 10 | Tugev Partner | 355 | 62.8 % | 57.7 % | 66.2 % | 53.2 % | B, C, CE, A, D, BE |
| 11 | TAPA AUTOKOOL | 99 | 66.7 % | 56.9 % | 66.7 % | 61.7 % | C, CE, B, A, D, BE |
| 12 | Pitmark | 31 | 74.2 % | 56.8 % | 79.2 % | 97.5 % | B |
| 13 | Raak Company | 33 | 72.7 % | 55.8 % | 82.6 % | 91.3 % | B |
| 14 | Olustvere Teenindus- ja Maamajanduskool | 64 | 67.2 % | 55.0 % | 70.7 % | 88.0 % | B, T |
| 15 | Ave Autokool | 48 | 68.8 % | 54.7 % | 78.1 % | 78.0 % | B |
| 16 | Klubi "Põlva Autom" | 33 | 69.7 % | 52.7 % | 69.6 % | 76.1 % | B, AM |
| 17 | KLIMBERG | 159 | 59.1 % | 51.4 % | 52.3 % | 85.0 % | B, BE, A1, AM, A2, A |
| 18 | Sõidumootor | 61 | 63.9 % | 51.4 % | 69.0 % | 73.1 % | B |
| 19 | NoStress Autokool | 103 | 60.2 % | 50.5 % | 56.2 % | 89.1 % | B, A, A1 |
| 20 | RK Autokool | 57 | 63.2 % | 50.2 % | 56.8 % | 86.9 % | B |
| 21 | Plekk-Liisu | 96 | 59.4 % | 49.4 % | 56.2 % | 89.9 % | B, AM, A1, A2, A |
| 22 | SÕIDUKOOLITUSE | 23 | 69.6 % | 49.1 % | 76.9 % | 68.5 % | B, AM, A1 |
| 23 | AUTOSÕIT | 3,435 | 50.4 % | 48.7 % | 50.7 % | 68.5 % | B, C, BE, A, CE, AM |
| 24 | Sipa Sõidukool | 70 | 60.0 % | 48.3 % | 68.4 % | 72.7 % | B, BE, A |
| 25 | Järvamaa Rakenduslik Kolledž | 72 | 59.7 % | 48.2 % | 68.1 % | 48.7 % | B, T, C, C1 |
| 26 | Rool | 91 | 58.2 % | 48.0 % | 59.2 % | 75.7 % | B, A2, A, A1 |
| 27 | Tõnis Mägi Autokool | 240 | 54.2 % | 47.8 % | 54.8 % | 65.1 % | B, A, CE, C, D, T |
| 28 | NORAX KOOLITUS | 131 | 55.7 % | 47.2 % | 54.2 % | 60.0 % | B |
| 29 | MMK Grupp | 504 | 51.4 % | 47.0 % | 53.2 % | 89.2 % | B |
| 30 | Zebra Auto-Moto kool | 890 | 50.2 % | 46.9 % | 50.1 % | 84.5 % | B, A, A2, A1, BE, AM |
| 31 | Dify | 31 | 64.5 % | 46.9 % | 68.4 % | 91.7 % | B |
| 32 | Silver Autokool | 963 | 49.8 % | 46.7 % | 49.3 % | 87.0 % | B, A, BE, AM, A2 |
| 33 | AUTOKOOL MEWO | 236 | 53.0 % | 46.6 % | 52.4 % | 78.4 % | B, A, C, CE, D, AM |
| 34 | Sky Autokool | 1,891 | 48.3 % | 46.1 % | 51.7 % | 85.1 % | B, A, A2, A1, BE, AM |
| 35 | Autojuht | 45 | 60.0 % | 45.5 % | 64.0 % | 86.2 % | B |
| 36 | HK Autokool | 61 | 57.4 % | 44.9 % | 63.6 % | 81.9 % | B |
| 37 | CAPITELLUM | 112 | 53.6 % | 44.4 % | 50.7 % | 89.8 % | B, C1 |
| 38 | "Autom" Põltsamaa Liiklusklubi | 52 | 57.7 % | 44.2 % | 60.0 % | 71.6 % | B, A1, A, AM |
| 39 | Annely Autokool | 177 | 51.4 % | 44.1 % | 53.3 % | 59.2 % | B, A, BE, A1, A2, AM |
| 40 | Skruupul | 68 | 55.9 % | 44.1 % | 52.9 % | 97.7 % | B |
| 41 | Lähte Ühisgümnaasium | 62 | 56.5 % | 44.1 % | 58.5 % | 22.0 % | B |
| 42 | YUNGMAN | 220 | 50.5 % | 43.9 % | 50.5 % | 74.1 % | B, A, A2, AM |
| 43 | GoBus AUTOKOOL | 49 | 57.1 % | 43.3 % | 57.1 % | – | B, C, CE |
| 44 | Jüri Mägi | 20 | 65.0 % | 43.3 % | 57.1 % | – | B |
| 45 | GO Autokool | 162 | 50.6 % | 43.0 % | 52.8 % | 76.3 % | B, A, A1, CE, A2, C |
| 46 | SÕIDUÕPPE | 249 | 48.6 % | 42.5 % | 54.2 % | 85.8 % | B, C, BE, A, CE, D |
| 47 | RADIANT | 432 | 47.0 % | 42.3 % | 52.6 % | 80.9 % | B, BE, A2 |
| 48 | ABC Autokool | 36 | 58.3 % | 42.2 % | 55.6 % | 100.0 % | B |
| 49 | Viru AUTOM | 124 | 50.8 % | 42.1 % | 46.7 % | 75.8 % | B, C, A |
| 50 | Aire Tammik Autokool | 125 | 50.4 % | 41.8 % | 62.7 % | 75.6 % | B, A, A1 |
| 51 | VPK Koolitus | 688 | 45.3 % | 41.7 % | 44.9 % | 95.9 % | B, A, C, A2, CE, A1 |
| 52 | Odium | 581 | 45.1 % | 41.1 % | 44.0 % | 81.1 % | B, C, CE, AM, BE, A1 |
| 53 | LRK Autokoolitus | 575 | 45.0 % | 41.0 % | 46.5 % | 84.5 % | B, BE, C, CE, A, A1 |
| 54 | Lakarosse | 188 | 47.9 % | 40.8 % | 46.9 % | 90.5 % | B, A, A2, AM, A1 |
| 55 | Start Autokool | 1,014 | 43.5 % | 40.5 % | 46.2 % | 83.7 % | B, A, A2, A1 |
| 56 | NOORSOO ASSOTSIATSIOON KIIRUS | 248 | 46.4 % | 40.3 % | 46.4 % | 65.0 % | B, C, BE, D, CE, A |
| 57 | LaplarAvia | 76 | 51.3 % | 40.3 % | 57.6 % | 97.4 % | B, A, A1, A2 |
| 58 | NARVA AUTOM | 222 | 46.4 % | 40.0 % | 53.4 % | 76.0 % | B, CE, C, T, D |
| 59 | Viljandi Kutseõppekeskus | 153 | 47.7 % | 40.0 % | 47.3 % | 56.1 % | B, A, BE, CE, C, D |
| 60 | JÄRVA AUTOKOOL | 75 | 50.7 % | 39.6 % | 47.1 % | 61.1 % | B, CE, C, D, A2 |
| 61 | Autokool Alopex | 36 | 55.6 % | 39.6 % | 52.6 % | 88.8 % | B, A1, A, A2 |
| 62 | Hiiu Autokeskus | 107 | 48.6 % | 39.3 % | 38.3 % | 87.8 % | B, A, A2 |
| 63 | Mareki Autokool | 69 | 50.7 % | 39.2 % | 57.9 % | 97.9 % | B |
| 64 | Mustamäe Autokool | 119 | 47.9 % | 39.1 % | 53.1 % | 85.2 % | B |
| 65 | RK Teeninduse | 256 | 44.9 % | 38.9 % | 38.9 % | 70.7 % | B |
| 66 | MG Autokool UÜ | 22 | 59.1 % | 38.7 % | 50.0 % | 95.4 % | B, A |
| 67 | TARMU PAJULA MAARJA AUTOKOOL | 22 | 59.1 % | 38.7 % | 50.0 % | 74.2 % | B |
| 68 | Autokool Drive | 499 | 42.9 % | 38.6 % | 42.8 % | 78.7 % | B, A, A2, A1 |
| 69 | Autokool Kindel Rool | 61 | 50.8 % | 38.6 % | 51.4 % | 77.6 % | B, A, A2, A1 |
| 70 | TERASHOBU | 93 | 48.4 % | 38.5 % | 50.0 % | 85.0 % | B |
| 71 | DriveLux | 170 | 45.3 % | 38.0 % | 44.4 % | 81.8 % | B, A, A2 |
| 72 | Viljandi Autom | 85 | 48.2 % | 37.9 % | 57.1 % | 93.2 % | C, B, CE, A, T, AM |
| 73 | Rapla Autokool | 160 | 45.0 % | 37.5 % | 39.7 % | 78.2 % | B, A, A1, A2 |
| 74 | AT Raplamaa Liikluskoolitus | 84 | 47.6 % | 37.3 % | 45.5 % | 59.4 % | B |
| 75 | RS Koolitus | 27 | 55.6 % | 37.3 % | 46.7 % | 53.1 % | B |
| 76 | AV Rae Liikluskoolituse | 166 | 44.6 % | 37.2 % | 50.0 % | 87.2 % | B, AM, A, A1 |
| 77 | ARION | 89 | 47.2 % | 37.2 % | 43.6 % | 72.9 % | B, BE, A, A2, A1 |
| 78 | Haabneeme Autokool | 130 | 45.4 % | 37.1 % | 46.6 % | 75.7 % | B |
| 79 | SkyLasnamäe | 206 | 43.7 % | 37.1 % | 43.0 % | 73.8 % | B, BE |
| 80 | PRO Autokool | 237 | 43.0 % | 36.9 % | 37.4 % | 85.5 % | B, A, A2 |
| 81 | Kadrina Keskkool | 52 | 50.0 % | 36.9 % | 42.3 % | 59.3 % | B |
| 82 | Viktorija Autokool | 201 | 43.3 % | 36.6 % | 40.9 % | 77.4 % | B, A, AM |
| 83 | Aide Autokool | 1,300 | 39.1 % | 36.5 % | 39.7 % | 63.7 % | B, AM, BE, A, A2, C |
| 84 | Järvamaa Kutsehariduskeskus | 21 | 57.1 % | 36.5 % | 50.0 % | – | B, T, C |
| 85 | Kristiine Autokooli | 120 | 45.0 % | 36.4 % | 43.4 % | 81.4 % | B |
| 86 | Rossmann'i Autokool | 91 | 46.2 % | 36.3 % | 45.5 % | 54.2 % | B |
| 87 | Aveda Koolituse | 159 | 43.4 % | 35.9 % | 50.0 % | 74.7 % | B, A1, A, A2 |
| 88 | Atlanta Autokool | 938 | 38.9 % | 35.8 % | 39.4 % | 82.8 % | B, BE, A, A2 |
| 89 | Juhiluba | 97 | 45.4 % | 35.8 % | 38.6 % | 88.5 % | B |
| 90 | Autobis | 63 | 47.6 % | 35.8 % | 47.8 % | 78.2 % | B, A, A2, A1 |
| 91 | Ida-Virumaa Koolitus | 150 | 43.3 % | 35.7 % | 44.3 % | 80.2 % | B, C |
| 92 | WOODEN ROBOT | 105 | 44.8 % | 35.6 % | 44.0 % | 73.2 % | B |
| 93 | Kose Koolitus | 83 | 45.8 % | 35.5 % | 33.3 % | 99.5 % | B, BE, A |
| 94 | Õnneleid Liikluskool | 128 | 43.8 % | 35.5 % | 50.0 % | 67.0 % | B, AM, A1, A, A2 |
| 95 | RADIMIX | 42 | 50.0 % | 35.5 % | 50.0 % | 59.4 % | B |
| 96 | PRO Motokool | 139 | 43.2 % | 35.2 % | 42.3 % | 84.8 % | B, A2, A |
| 97 | Ametikoolitus | 57 | 47.4 % | 35.0 % | 50.0 % | 82.1 % | C, CE, D, BE, A, B |
| 98 | VALKRUS | 139 | 42.4 % | 34.5 % | 44.4 % | 75.7 % | B, A, AM, A2, A1 |
| 99 | LINEDIS | 36 | 50.0 % | 34.5 % | 53.8 % | 86.0 % | B |
| 100 | KAGUKAAR | 29 | 51.7 % | 34.4 % | 53.3 % | 53.2 % | B |
| 101 | Autom Tallinna Autokool | 289 | 39.4 % | 34.0 % | 37.6 % | 80.1 % | B |
| 102 | Express Autokool | 104 | 42.3 % | 33.3 % | 40.4 % | 75.1 % | B |
| 103 | LASNAMÄE AUTOKOOL | 831 | 36.3 % | 33.1 % | 37.3 % | 78.6 % | B |
| 104 | OLEVIPOEG | 124 | 41.1 % | 32.9 % | 42.0 % | 69.0 % | B, BE, AM, A, A2, A1 |
| 105 | A+ AUTOKOOL | 79 | 43.0 % | 32.7 % | 42.9 % | 86.8 % | B |
| 106 | Arbimäe Liikluskool | 33 | 48.5 % | 32.5 % | 43.8 % | 74.1 % | B, A |
| 107 | DIVESAR | 21 | 52.4 % | 32.4 % | 50.0 % | 91.0 % | B |
| 108 | Anti Autokool | 21 | 52.4 % | 32.4 % | 46.2 % | – | B |
| 109 | Lahe Autokool | 21 | 52.4 % | 32.4 % | 46.7 % | 90.3 % | B |
| 110 | A2 autokool | 51 | 45.1 % | 32.3 % | 45.8 % | 84.8 % | B, A, BE |
| 111 | STALIKA-VEOD | 152 | 39.5 % | 32.1 % | 40.4 % | 56.0 % | B, CE, C, A |
| 112 | Autokool Kiirendus | 308 | 37.0 % | 31.8 % | 34.5 % | 58.4 % | B, A, A2, AM |
| 113 | H&M MERTENS | 129 | 39.5 % | 31.5 % | 40.0 % | 81.0 % | B |
| 114 | Stalker Nord | 238 | 37.0 % | 31.1 % | 32.9 % | 74.3 % | B, A2, A, A1 |
| 115 | Expert Autokool | 277 | 36.5 % | 31.0 % | 28.8 % | 77.8 % | B, A, A2, A1 |
| 116 | Koeru Keskkool | 56 | 42.9 % | 30.8 % | 39.1 % | 70.9 % | B |
| 117 | W-LEX KOOLITUS | 40 | 45.0 % | 30.7 % | 56.2 % | 53.8 % | B |
| 118 | ERMAN AUTOKOOL | 35 | 45.7 % | 30.5 % | 60.0 % | 69.6 % | B, A, C, CE |
| 119 | SOMERO AUTOKOOL | 124 | 37.9 % | 29.8 % | 34.0 % | 67.1 % | B, A |
| 120 | Igor Ivanovski, Autokool BRAVO | 61 | 41.0 % | 29.5 % | 50.0 % | 71.7 % | B |
| 121 | GG Autkol | 47 | 42.6 % | 29.5 % | 43.5 % | 73.3 % | B |
| 122 | Sõiduproff | 39 | 43.6 % | 29.3 % | 47.1 % | 68.6 % | B |
| 123 | Revilo Teenus | 39 | 43.6 % | 29.3 % | 47.6 % | 78.9 % | A, B, BE, A2, AM, A1 |
| 124 | Vivat | 31 | 45.2 % | 29.2 % | 36.4 % | 86.8 % | B |
| 125 | UNOMAR GRUPP | 136 | 36.8 % | 29.1 % | 41.0 % | 56.2 % | B, CE, A, A1 |
| 126 | Forbest Auto | 91 | 38.5 % | 29.1 % | 47.5 % | 89.5 % | B, A |
| 127 | JUST DRIVE | 332 | 33.4 % | 28.6 % | 27.5 % | 81.1 % | B |
| 128 | Bellanora | 151 | 35.8 % | 28.6 % | 31.0 % | 73.8 % | B |
| 129 | Origon EST | 75 | 38.7 % | 28.5 % | 30.0 % | 64.6 % | B |
| 130 | Pärnumaa Kutsehariduskeskus | 40 | 42.5 % | 28.5 % | 61.5 % | – | B |
| 131 | MGM | 24 | 45.8 % | 27.9 % | 25.0 % | 75.0 % | B |
| 132 | AUTOKOOLITUS | 24 | 45.8 % | 27.9 % | 45.5 % | 57.3 % | T, CE, B, C, A, D |
| 133 | Rakvere Ametikool | 33 | 42.4 % | 27.2 % | 37.5 % | 79.7 % | B |
| 134 | SKY BEST DS | 186 | 33.3 % | 27.0 % | 28.1 % | 79.4 % | B, A |
| 135 | TESTUDO | 25 | 44.0 % | 26.7 % | 50.0 % | 90.2 % | B |
| 136 | Valgamaa Kutseõppekeskus | 59 | 37.3 % | 26.1 % | 33.3 % | 67.7 % | B |
| 137 | Simple autokool | 50 | 38.0 % | 25.9 % | 38.9 % | 93.1 % | BE, B, A, A2, D, C |
| 138 | Tartu Rakenduslik Kolledž | 60 | 36.7 % | 25.6 % | 29.2 % | 52.2 % | B |
| 139 | VASARA AUTOKOOL | 33 | 39.4 % | 24.7 % | 40.0 % | 69.5 % | B, BE, CE, C, D, C1 |
| 140 | Pärnu Hariduskeskus | 138 | 31.9 % | 24.7 % | 26.0 % | 79.4 % | B |
| 141 | EMPIRIA | 33 | 39.4 % | 24.7 % | 40.0 % | – | B |
| 142 | Koduharjutus | 73 | 34.2 % | 24.4 % | 36.7 % | 70.7 % | B |
| 143 | Sisekaitseakadeemia | 61 | 34.4 % | 23.7 % | 17.4 % | 79.8 % | B |
| 144 | ASõiduekspert91 autokool | 52 | 34.6 % | 23.2 % | 16.7 % | 56.0 % | B, C |
| 145 | ROPKA ERAKOOL | 63 | 33.3 % | 22.9 % | 34.6 % | 65.7 % | B |
| 146 | Executive | 36 | 36.1 % | 22.5 % | 38.5 % | – | B |
| 147 | JUAUS | 184 | 28.3 % | 22.3 % | 29.8 % | 63.4 % | B |
| 148 | Kiivi Autokool | 23 | 39.1 % | 22.2 % | 45.5 % | 66.0 % | B |
| 149 | Raplamaa Rakenduslik Kolledž | 31 | 35.5 % | 21.1 % | 36.4 % | 35.0 % | B, CE, T, C, D |
| 150 | Triada Autokool | 42 | 33.3 % | 21.0 % | 29.4 % | 82.1 % | B, C |
| 151 | Venta Plus | 21 | 38.1 % | 20.8 % | 33.3 % | 69.2 % | B |
| 152 | Ropka Autokool | 54 | 31.5 % | 20.7 % | 30.4 % | 78.0 % | B, A1, AM, A, A2 |
| 153 | Smart Autokool | 30 | 33.3 % | 19.2 % | 40.0 % | 69.4 % | B |
| 154 | Foori Autokool | 30 | 33.3 % | 19.2 % | 53.8 % | 84.4 % | B |
| 155 | Ecodrive Eesti | 23 | 34.8 % | 18.8 % | 50.0 % | 79.2 % | B |
| 156 | Altera Autokool | 20 | 35.0 % | 18.1 % | 80.0 % | 100.0 % | B, AM, A, A1 |
| 157 | Yessigma | 25 | 32.0 % | 17.2 % | 12.5 % | 53.3 % | B |
| 158 | Kindel rada | 38 | 28.9 % | 17.0 % | 35.7 % | – | B |
| 159 | S & S DRIVE | 34 | 29.4 % | 16.8 % | 33.3 % | 86.1 % | B |
| 160 | Altera Garage | 30 | 30.0 % | 16.7 % | 33.3 % | 97.6 % | B |
| 161 | Delta Autokool | 45 | 26.7 % | 16.0 % | 40.0 % | 71.2 % | B |
| 162 | Jupiter autokool | 70 | 24.3 % | 15.8 % | 20.8 % | 79.2 % | B |
| 163 | Autokool Radar | 32 | 28.1 % | 15.6 % | 12.5 % | 79.5 % | B, AM, BE, A, A1, A2 |
| 164 | MEGALINN | 26 | 23.1 % | 11.0 % | 16.7 % | – | B |
| 165 | Liza Autokool | 35 | 20.0 % | 10.0 % | 12.5 % | 61.1 % | B, A |
| 166 | Makena-Drive | 24 | 20.8 % | 9.2 % | 0.0 % | – | B |
| 167 | ALFA PRO | 35 | 14.3 % | 6.3 % | 22.2 % | 43.3 % | B |
| A-AUTOM | 1 | 100.0 % | – | 100.0 % | – | B | |
| A2 Koolitused | 10 | 60.0 % | – | 100.0 % | – | B | |
| AB Testudo | 10 | 30.0 % | – | 40.0 % | – | B, BE, A, A2 | |
| ABC Koolitus | 1 | 100.0 % | – | 100.0 % | – | B, A | |
| AKSEGEN | 1 | 100.0 % | – | 100.0 % | – | B | |
| ALEKSANDRI AUTOKOOL | 3 | 0.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| ANET Koolitus | 9 | 77.8 % | – | 85.7 % | 69.1 % | B | |
| AR Koolitus | 10 | 40.0 % | – | 40.0 % | 33.3 % | B | |
| AT Raplamaa Motokool | 4 | 75.0 % | – | 66.7 % | – | A, A1, B, A2 | |
| AT Sõidukool | 1 | 0.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B, A | |
| AUS | 1 | 0.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| AUTOAEG | 2 | 50.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| AUTOREM | 6 | 16.7 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| AUTOSÕIT RAKVERE | 5 | 20.0 % | – | – | – | B | |
| Abja Gümnaasium | 10 | 50.0 % | – | 42.9 % | 100.0 % | B | |
| Advance Autokool | 14 | 78.6 % | – | 70.0 % | 93.2 % | B | |
| Aide | 11 | 54.5 % | – | 50.0 % | – | B | |
| Airsport | 8 | 50.0 % | – | 60.0 % | – | B | |
| Almander | 15 | 46.7 % | – | 20.0 % | 73.8 % | B, A | |
| Alpine Autokool | 3 | 66.7 % | – | 100.0 % | – | B | |
| August Kitzbergi nimeline Gümnaasium | 10 | 40.0 % | – | 20.0 % | – | B | |
| Autojuht24 | 15 | 40.0 % | – | 44.4 % | 100.0 % | B | |
| Autokool | 5 | 40.0 % | – | 50.0 % | – | B | |
| Autokool 100% | 1 | 0.0 % | – | – | – | B | |
| Autokool Harju Autom | 11 | 54.5 % | – | 33.3 % | – | B, A | |
| Autokool Kevad | 5 | 40.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| Avinurme Gümnaasium | 6 | 33.3 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| BEST autokool | 2 | 100.0 % | – | – | – | B, A2 | |
| Baltic Drive | 2 | 50.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| CERNAN | 1 | 100.0 % | – | 100.0 % | – | B | |
| DARTANJAN | 3 | 0.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| EAKU | 2 | 0.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| EDUSEPP | 2 | 100.0 % | – | 100.0 % | – | B | |
| EESTI RIIKLIK AUTOREGISTRIKESKUS | 8 | 50.0 % | – | 66.7 % | – | B, C, A | |
| ELVA AUTOKOOL | 4 | 25.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| ERMELO | 4 | 25.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| EVGENI KURISOO AUTOKOOL | 3 | 33.3 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| Elektest | 18 | 44.4 % | – | 50.0 % | 40.0 % | B | |
| Ereston | 2 | 100.0 % | – | 100.0 % | – | B | |
| Euro Autokool | 2 | 50.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| Evest | 10 | 60.0 % | – | 71.4 % | 87.5 % | AM, B, A1, A, A2 | |
| Galaxy-Veod | 8 | 62.5 % | – | 50.0 % | 45.8 % | B | |
| HILLE ERIKU AUTOKOOL RADIAL | 1 | 100.0 % | – | 100.0 % | – | B | |
| Haja Autokooli | 10 | 50.0 % | – | 33.3 % | 83.3 % | B, A, C1, C | |
| Hea Autokool | 3 | 66.7 % | – | 50.0 % | – | B | |
| Hiiu Autokool | 8 | 37.5 % | – | 33.3 % | – | B | |
| Hiiumaa Ametikool | 1 | 100.0 % | – | 100.0 % | – | B | |
| Horizontrans | 1 | 100.0 % | – | 100.0 % | – | B | |
| IVANOVSKI | 1 | 0.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| Ida-Virumaa Autokool | 6 | 33.3 % | – | 33.3 % | – | B | |
| Ida-Virumaa Kutsehariduskeskus | 4 | 25.0 % | – | – | – | T, B | |
| JEFPA | 2 | 50.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| JMTV | 12 | 75.0 % | – | 66.7 % | 76.3 % | B | |
| JOHANNES PIRITA LIIKLUSKOOL | 3 | 0.0 % | – | – | – | B | |
| Jaanus Raak | 3 | 100.0 % | – | 100.0 % | – | B | |
| Juniksol | 1 | 100.0 % | – | – | – | B | |
| Juusu Auto | 1 | 0.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| JÜRI PÄRTEL | 4 | 50.0 % | – | 50.0 % | – | B | |
| Jätkuõpe | 5 | 80.0 % | – | – | – | B | |
| KESKLINNA AUTOKOOL | 2 | 50.0 % | – | – | – | B | |
| Kadaka Autokool | 1 | 100.0 % | – | 100.0 % | – | B | |
| Kadrioru Autokool | 11 | 54.5 % | – | 66.7 % | 62.5 % | C, CE, D, B, A2, A | |
| Keila Autokool | 6 | 16.7 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| Keron | 1 | 100.0 % | – | – | – | B | |
| Kilingi Autokool | 4 | 50.0 % | – | 50.0 % | – | B | |
| Kindel Juht | 10 | 80.0 % | – | 75.0 % | 84.8 % | A, B, A1, A2 | |
| Kiviõli I Keskkool | 1 | 100.0 % | – | 100.0 % | – | B | |
| Kiviõli Riigikool | 2 | 100.0 % | – | 100.0 % | – | B | |
| Kohe | 1 | 100.0 % | – | 100.0 % | – | B | |
| Kunda Ühisgümnaasium | 4 | 75.0 % | – | 50.0 % | – | B | |
| Kursus & Ko | 4 | 75.0 % | – | 0.0 % | 20.0 % | B | |
| LAPLAR | 4 | 25.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| LRK Liiklusklubi | 1 | 100.0 % | – | 100.0 % | – | B | |
| Leedevälja | 5 | 60.0 % | – | 50.0 % | 0.0 % | B | |
| Libedasõit | 4 | 100.0 % | – | 100.0 % | 74.5 % | B | |
| Liiklusekspert | 15 | 53.3 % | – | 62.5 % | 100.0 % | B, A | |
| Lääne-Virumaa Autokool | 4 | 50.0 % | – | 66.7 % | – | B | |
| Lõppastme koolitus | 1 | 100.0 % | – | – | 83.8 % | B | |
| MARGETA KAUP LAANEPERE KOOLITUS | 1 | 100.0 % | – | 100.0 % | – | B | |
| Maardu Autokool | 8 | 37.5 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| Mati Männik Kiviõli Autokool | 2 | 100.0 % | – | 100.0 % | – | B | |
| Mati Viin | 3 | 66.7 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| Meelise Autokool | 7 | 71.4 % | – | 60.0 % | – | B | |
| Menetom | 8 | 75.0 % | – | 60.0 % | – | B | |
| Mintals Grupp | 6 | 50.0 % | – | 0.0 % | 68.9 % | B | |
| NIGULISTE AUTOKOOL | 7 | 57.1 % | – | 75.0 % | – | B | |
| NILMAX Autokool | 10 | 30.0 % | – | 50.0 % | 100.0 % | B | |
| Neti Autokool | 6 | 33.3 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| Okmars provide | 1 | 0.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| Oljurauto | 16 | 50.0 % | – | 66.7 % | – | B | |
| Oma rada liiklusõpe | 8 | 50.0 % | – | 60.0 % | 62.5 % | B | |
| PAIDE KUTSEKESKKOOL | 1 | 100.0 % | – | 100.0 % | – | B | |
| PLEKK-LIISU LIIKLUSKOOL | 2 | 0.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| PRACTIZE | 2 | 50.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | C, CE, BE, B | |
| Prime Auto | 3 | 66.7 % | – | 100.0 % | – | B | |
| PÄRNU ATP | 4 | 25.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| RMZ autokool | 2 | 0.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | A, B, A2 | |
| Raivo | 2 | 50.0 % | – | – | – | B | |
| Rakvere Autokool | 2 | 100.0 % | – | 100.0 % | – | CE, C, T, D, BE, B | |
| Revilo Liikluskool | 8 | 62.5 % | – | 66.7 % | 72.7 % | B, BE | |
| Ritmo | 11 | 63.6 % | – | 50.0 % | 85.0 % | B | |
| Rocknrool | 12 | 33.3 % | – | 20.0 % | – | B | |
| Räpina Aianduskool | 17 | 58.8 % | – | 40.0 % | 58.6 % | B | |
| SANET | 9 | 44.4 % | – | 42.9 % | 91.7 % | B | |
| SIBRI | 19 | 42.1 % | – | 22.2 % | 100.0 % | B | |
| SafeDrive | 8 | 12.5 % | – | 33.3 % | – | B, A, A1, A2 | |
| Saku Autokool | 6 | 83.3 % | – | 100.0 % | – | BE, B, A | |
| SkyLibedasõit | 1 | 100.0 % | – | – | – | B | |
| Stalker Autokool | 10 | 30.0 % | – | 50.0 % | – | B, CE, BE, D, C | |
| THULEMANN | 2 | 0.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| Tapa Gümnaasium | 4 | 25.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| Tarkuse Allikas | 16 | 25.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B, A | |
| Tartu Autokool | 1 | 0.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | BE, C, CE, B | |
| Tehnikaspordiklubi KVART | 1 | 100.0 % | – | – | – | B | |
| Toomas Tanne Kehra Autokool | 1 | 100.0 % | – | – | – | B, A | |
| Tule Teele | 12 | 66.7 % | – | 40.0 % | 40.0 % | B | |
| Tulundusühistu Illani | 6 | 33.3 % | – | 100.0 % | – | B | |
| TÜ JUNGMAN PLUSS | 9 | 22.2 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B, C, A, CE, A2 | |
| TÜRI TEHNIKA-JA MAAMAJANDUSKOOL | 2 | 50.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| Türi Ühisgümnaasium | 19 | 57.9 % | – | 77.8 % | 79.5 % | B | |
| VANA-ANTSLA KUTSEKESKKOOL | 1 | 0.0 % | – | – | – | B | |
| VILTUMÄGI | 6 | 33.3 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| VITAutokool | 3 | 66.7 % | – | 50.0 % | – | B | |
| VIVA LIIKLUS | 3 | 33.3 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| VV Autokool | 3 | 66.7 % | – | 50.0 % | – | B | |
| Vahtralehe Autokool | 5 | 60.0 % | – | 33.3 % | – | B | |
| Valga Makd | 7 | 0.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| Vampsi Autokool | 11 | 36.4 % | – | 25.0 % | – | B | |
| Vana-Vigala Tehnika- ja Teeninduskool | 2 | 0.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B | |
| Vertetom Autokool | 8 | 50.0 % | – | 66.7 % | – | B | |
| Võru Autom | 3 | 66.7 % | – | 66.7 % | – | B | |
| e-Autokoolitus | 4 | 25.0 % | – | 0.0 % | – | B |
* At least = the level the school's true result is, with 95% confidence, not below. Schools are ranked by it.
Why are schools ranked by “At least”?
Ranking by pass rate alone would let chance decide the top. A school whose 3 students all passed would be first with 100 %, while a school that passed 80 % of 300 tests would rank below it – even though its result is far more reliable.
That is why schools are ranked by the lower bound of the Wilson score interval (95 %) – the “At least” column. It answers the question: what level is the school's true pass rate, with 95 % confidence, not below? With many tests it is almost the same as the pass rate; with few tests the uncertainty is large and “at least” is noticeably lower.
Example from this table: Kalle Autokool (no. 3) – 87.1 % of 31 tests, at least 71.1 %; Taavo Tenno Autokool (no. 1) – 83.3 % of 323 tests, at least 78.8 %. Kalle Autokool has the higher rate, but 31 tests is still fairly random, so Taavo Tenno Autokool ranks higher.
It is a common, verifiable method – products with very different numbers of reviews are often ranked the same way. There are no extra weights or points. Only schools whose students took at least 20 counted tests in the last 12 months are ranked.
Category: B – car · A – motorcycle · A2 – motorcycle · A1 – light motorcycle · C – truck · CE – truck with trailer · BE – car with trailer · AM – moped · D – bus · T – tractor
Region (B): All Estonia · Tallinn and Harju County · Tartu County · Pärnu County · Ida-Viru County · Lääne-Viru County · Viljandi County · Järva County · Rapla County · Lääne County · Saare County · Hiiu County · Võru County · Põlva County · Valga County · Jõgeva County
Theory, 1st attempt = category B theory test passed at the first attempt in the last 12 months (shown from 10 tests). Theory results by driving school
Data as of 30 September 2026