See more
ETENRU
Category A – motorcycle

Ranking: category A

Category A driving tests over the last 12 months (2025-10 – 2026-09). Ranked are schools whose students took at least 10 counted tests; the ranking also accounts for the number of tests. Overall pass rate 84.1 %. School = the school the candidate started most recently.

RankDriving school TestsPass rate At least* 1st attemptTheory, 1st attempt
1Revilo Teenus46100.0 %92.3 %100.0 %98.2 %
2Rakvere Motokool42100.0 %91.6 %100.0 %62.9 %
3Ametikoolitus15593.5 %88.5 %95.9 %85.4 %
4Zebra Auto-Moto kool27100.0 %87.5 %100.0 %90.0 %
5Tugev Partner4197.6 %87.4 %97.4 %91.7 %
6Alal Koolitus25100.0 %86.7 %100.0 %94.3 %
7SÕIDUÕPPE4795.7 %85.8 %97.8 %83.1 %
8Tõnni Autokool21100.0 %84.5 %100.0 %88.1 %
9FIXUM AK21100.0 %84.5 %100.0 %100.0 %
10LRK Autokoolitus2696.2 %81.1 %96.0 %90.7 %
11Autokool Drive4991.8 %80.8 %95.6 %95.4 %
12VPK Koolitus6090.0 %79.9 %92.7 %95.9 %
13Sky Autokool12785.8 %78.7 %89.2 %95.0 %
14Odium14100.0 %78.5 %100.0 %85.4 %
15Start Autokool16984.6 %78.4 %85.7 %81.3 %
16AUTOSÕIT15783.4 %76.8 %86.3 %77.1 %
17PRO Autokool5986.4 %75.5 %90.6 %91.3 %
18Viljandi Kutseõppekeskus3789.2 %75.3 %91.2 %97.7 %
19Hiiu Autokeskus6285.5 %74.7 %90.4 %93.7 %
20Taavo Tenno Autokool2889.3 %72.8 %88.0 %99.3 %
21Expert Autokool6183.6 %72.4 %84.0 %91.3 %
22Aivar Tärk Autokool10100.0 %72.2 %100.0 %100.0 %
23DriveLux6382.5 %71.4 %86.3 %97.0 %
24VALKRUS1492.9 %68.5 %100.0 %89.2 %
25Gestani1492.9 %68.5 %100.0 %100.0 %
26AUTOKOOLITUS1888.9 %67.2 %93.8 %98.7 %
27Aide Autokool9375.3 %65.6 %84.2 %73.5 %
28Simple autokool2584.0 %65.3 %81.8 %98.7 %
29A2 autokool1291.7 %64.6 %100.0 %100.0 %
30Atlanta Autokool3979.5 %64.5 %78.4 %94.8 %
31Annely Autokool3580.0 %64.1 %89.7 %53.2 %
32YUNGMAN3580.0 %64.1 %77.3 %93.3 %
33Motokoolitus6975.4 %64.0 %76.5 %100.0 %
34Kindel Juht3479.4 %63.2 %81.5 %97.4 %
35Silver Autokool6672.7 %61.0 %77.6 %90.0 %
36Autobis2878.6 %60.5 %77.3 %98.2 %
37AUTOKOOL MEWO5172.5 %59.1 %78.4 %84.6 %
38AT Raplamaa Motokool3873.7 %58.0 %80.0 %63.7 %
39GO Autokool1384.6 %57.8 %81.8 %98.6 %
40Viljandi Autom1681.2 %57.0 %92.3 %97.4 %
41Tõnis Mägi Autokool5366.0 %52.6 %63.6 %93.3 %
42Autokool Kindel Rool2770.4 %51.5 %80.0 %100.0 %
43Liza Autokool1675.0 %50.5 %75.0 %95.8 %
44TAPA AUTOKOOL1573.3 %48.0 %66.7 %92.5 %
45NoStress Autokool3759.5 %43.5 %56.5 %98.8 %
46OLEVIPOEG1172.7 %43.4 %87.5 %98.7 %
47LaplarAvia1172.7 %43.4 %71.4 %100.0 %
48Amobu1464.3 %38.8 %70.0 %81.5 %
49Lakarosse1060.0 %31.3 %71.4 %–

* At least = the level the school's true result is, with 95% confidence, not below. Schools are ranked by it.

Why are schools ranked by “At least”?

Ranking by pass rate alone would let chance decide the top. A school whose 3 students all passed would be first with 100 %, while a school that passed 80 % of 300 tests would rank below it – even though its result is far more reliable.

That is why schools are ranked by the lower bound of the Wilson score interval (95 %) – the “At least” column. It answers the question: what level is the school's true pass rate, with 95 % confidence, not below? With many tests it is almost the same as the pass rate; with few tests the uncertainty is large and “at least” is noticeably lower.

Example from this table: Zebra Auto-Moto kool (no. 4) – 100.0 % of 27 tests, at least 87.5 %; Ametikoolitus (no. 3) – 93.5 % of 155 tests, at least 88.5 %. Zebra Auto-Moto kool has the higher rate, but 27 tests is still fairly random, so Ametikoolitus ranks higher.

It is a common, verifiable method – products with very different numbers of reviews are often ranked the same way. There are no extra weights or points. Only schools whose students took at least 10 counted tests in the last 12 months are ranked.

Category: B – car · A – motorcycle · A2 – motorcycle · A1 – light motorcycle · C – truck · CE – truck with trailer · BE – car with trailer · AM – moped · D – bus · T – tractor
Region (B): All Estonia · Tallinn and Harju County · Tartu County · Pärnu County · Ida-Viru County · Lääne-Viru County · Viljandi County · Järva County · Rapla County · Lääne County · Saare County · Hiiu County · Võru County · Põlva County · Valga County · Jõgeva County

Data as of 30 September 2026